47 CFR 95.213 - (R/C Rule 13) May I be paid to use my R/C station?

§ 95.213 (R/C Rule 13) May I be paid to use my R/C station?

(a) You may not accept direct or indirect payment for transmitting with an R/C station.

(b) You may use an R/C station to help you provide a service, and be paid for that service, as long as you are paid only for the service and not for the actual use of the R/C station.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code