47 CFR 95.223 - (R/C Rule 23) Do I have to make my R/C station available for inspection?

§ 95.223 (R/C Rule 23) Do I have to make my R/C station available for inspection?

(a) If an authorized FCC representative requests to inspect your R/C station, you must make your R/C station and records available for inspection.

(b) An R/C station includes all of the radio equipment you use.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code