47 CFR 95.423 - (CB Rule 23) What must I do if the FCC tells me that my CB station is causing interference?

§ 95.423 (CB Rule 23) What must I do if the FCC tells me that my CB station is causing interference?

(a) If the FCC tells you that your CB station is causing interference for technical reasons you must follow all instructions in the official FCC notice. (This notice may require you to have technical adjustments made to your equipment.)

(b) You must comply with any restricted hours of CB station operation which may be included in the official notice.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code