49 CFR § 39.33 - May PVOs require a passenger with a disability to provide a medical certificate?

§ 39.33 May PVOs require a passenger with a disability to provide a medical certificate?

Except as provided in § 39.31, you must not require a passenger with a disability to have a medical certificate as a condition for being provided transportation on your vessel.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.