50 CFR § 80.38 - May the Service recalculate an apportionment if an agency submits revised data?

§ 80.38 May the Service recalculate an apportionment if an agency submits revised data?

The Service may recalculate an apportionment of funds based on revised certified license data under the following conditions:

(a) If the Service receives revised certified data for a pending apportionment before the Director approves the final apportionment, the Service may recalculate the pending apportionment.

(b) If the Service receives revised certified data for an apportionment after the Director has approved the final version of that apportionment, the Service may recalculate the final apportionment only if it would not reduce funds to other State fish and wildlife agencies.