9 CFR 362.3 - Application for service.
Any person who desires to receive service under the regulations in this part for poultry or other product eligible therefor under such regulations may make application for service to the Administrator, upon an application form which will be furnished by the Administrator upon request to the Meat and Poultry Inspection Program, Food Safety and Inspection Service, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Washington, DC 20250. The application must include all the information called for by that form. In case of change of name, ownership, management, or location, a new application shall be made.