supportive service
[…] (iv) Deep rent skewed projects In the case of a project described in section 142(d)(4)(B), clause (ii) or (iii), whichever is applicable, shall be applied by substituting “170 percent” for “140 percent”, and— (I) in the case of clause (ii), by substituting “any low-income unit in the building is occupied by a new resident whose income exceeds 40 percent of area median gross income” for “any residential rental unit” and all that follows in such clause, and (II) in the case of clause (iii), by substituting “any low-income unit in the building is occupied by a new resident whose income exceeds the lesser of 40 percent of area median gross income or the imputed income