Wash. Admin. Code § 296-150V-0580 - Must I obtain an insignia for used conversion vendor units or medical units?

All used conversion vendor units or medical units that are to be installed on a building site or used in Washington state must have an insignia of approval from us.

Notes

Wash. Admin. Code § 296-150V-0580
Amended by WSR 16-13-119, Filed 6/21/2016, effective 6/21/2016

Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.22 RCW. 99-18-069, § 296-150V-0580, filed 8/31/99, effective 10/1/99.

State regulations are updated quarterly; we currently have two versions available. Below is a comparison between our most recent version and the prior quarterly release. More comparison features will be added as we have more versions to compare.