Wash. Admin. Code § 308-29-030 - Do licensees have to notify the director of changes in ownership, officers, directors, or managing employees?

(1) Each licensee shall notify the director in writing:
(a) Within ten business days of any change in its ownership;
(b) Within ten business days of any change in officers, directors, or managing employees of each office location.

The notification shall consist of reporting the individual's name, position, address and effective date of change.

(2) If requested by the department, each licensee shall notify the department in writing of any additional information regarding the change or changes in subsection (1) of this section within ten days after the mailing of the request.

Notes

Wash. Admin. Code § 308-29-030

Statutory Authority: [RCW 19.16.410 ]. 01-11-132, § 308-29-030, filed 5/22/01, effective 6/22/01; 87-11-064 (Order PM 653), § 308-29-030, filed 5/20/87; Order PL-141, § 308-29-030, filed 12/18/72.

State regulations are updated quarterly; we currently have two versions available. Below is a comparison between our most recent version and the prior quarterly release. More comparison features will be added as we have more versions to compare.