Wash. Admin. Code § 296-150P-0440 - Do I need approval to change my design plan or quality control manual after I receive state-plan approval?

Current through Register Vol. 21-18, September 15, 2021

(1) Once you have received state-plan approval and you want to change your design plan or quality control manual, we must approve the changes/addenda.
(2) You should send design plan or quality control manual changes to us thirty days before you want the changes/addenda to take effect.

Notes

Wash. Admin. Code § 296-150P-0440

Statutory Authority: RCW 43.22.340 and 43.22.420. 97-16-043, § 296-150P-0440, filed 7/31/97, effective 12/1/97.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.



State regulations are updated quarterly; we currently have two versions available. Below is a comparison between our most recent version and the prior quarterly release. More comparison features will be added as we have more versions to compare.