Wash. Admin. Code § 296-150R-0860 - After becoming self-certified, do I need approval to change my comprehensive design plan?

Current through Register Vol. 21-18, September 15, 2021

(1) Once you are self-certified, you are not required to send us your comprehensive design plans nor are we required to approve your comprehensive design plan changes.
(2) You are required to maintain your comprehensive design plans for each model at each manufacturing location where the models are produced.

Notes

Wash. Admin. Code § 296-150R-0860

Statutory Authority: RCW 43.22.340, [43.22.]355, [43.22.]360, [43.22.]432, [43.22.]440 and [43.22.]480. 96-21-146, § 296-150R-0860, filed 10/23/96, effective 11/25/96.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.



State regulations are updated quarterly; we currently have two versions available. Below is a comparison between our most recent version and the prior quarterly release. More comparison features will be added as we have more versions to compare.