Wash. Admin. Code § 296-150R-0870 - After becoming self-certified, do I need approval to change my quality control manual?

Current through Register Vol. 21-18, September 15, 2021

Once you are self-certified, you are required to have any changes to your quality control manual approved by us.

Notes

Wash. Admin. Code § 296-150R-0870

Statutory Authority: RCW 43.22.340, [43.22.]355, [43.22.]360, [43.22.]432, [43.22.]440 and [43.22.]480. 96-21-146, § 296-150R-0870, filed 10/23/96, effective 11/25/96.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.



State regulations are updated quarterly; we currently have two versions available. Below is a comparison between our most recent version and the prior quarterly release. More comparison features will be added as we have more versions to compare.