Wash. Admin. Code § 296-19A-220 - Can a vocational rehabilitation provider deliver vocational rehabilitation services pursuant to RCW 51.32.095 without receiving a provider number from the department?

Current through Register Vol. 21-18, September 15, 2021

No. The department may only issue provider numbers to persons, firms, partnerships, corporations and other legal entities that satisfy the qualification requirements in WAC 296-19A-210.

Notes

Wash. Admin. Code § 296-19A-220

Statutory Authority: RCW 51.04.020, 51.04.030, 51.32.095, 51.36.100, 51.36.110. 00-18-078, § 296-19A-220, filed 9/1/00, effective 6/1/01.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.



State regulations are updated quarterly; we currently have two versions available. Below is a comparison between our most recent version and the prior quarterly release. More comparison features will be added as we have more versions to compare.