Wash. Admin. Code § 296-19A-629 - After the worker has elected Option 2, can the worker elect Option 1?

Current through Register Vol. 21-18, September 15, 2021

No. The worker cannot elect Option 1 after the department has issued the order confirming the worker's Option 2 election. Exception: A worker may elect Option 1 when the Option 2 election has been rescinded as provided by RCW 51.32.096(4)(b).

Notes

Wash. Admin. Code § 296-19A-629
Adopted by WSR 17-19-089, Filed 9/19/2017, effective 10/20/2017

The following state regulations pages link to this page.



State regulations are updated quarterly; we currently have two versions available. Below is a comparison between our most recent version and the prior quarterly release. More comparison features will be added as we have more versions to compare.