296-30-100 - Will the department notify providers if a fee schedule is amended or established?

296-30-100. Will the department notify providers if a fee schedule is amended or established?

Our web site will be updated at least thirty days in advance when we amend or establish a fee schedule.

Statutory Authority: Chapter 7.68 RCW. 11-22-054, § 296-30-100, filed 10/31/11, effective 12/1/11. Statutory Authority: RCW 7.68.030. 00-03-056, § 296-30-100, filed 1/14/00, effective 2/14/00.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.