308-56A-415 - Application in dealers name

308-56A-415. Application in dealers name

When do I need to apply for a certificate of ownership? Except as referenced in WAC 308-56A-410, a Washington dealer must apply for title in his/her own name by following all procedures set forth in these rules whenever the dealer does not have a valid certificate of ownership properly released.

Statutory Authority: RCW 46.70.160. 05-14-092, § 308-56A-415, filed 6/30/05, effective 7/31/05; Order MV 208, § 308-56A-415, filed 7/31/74.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.