Wash. Admin. Code § 388-891A-1190 - When may DVR pay for child-care services?

DVR only pays for child-care services if you meet the conditions for DVR to pay for a VR service as outlined in WAC 388-891A-1100 and you meet the following additional conditions:

(1) DVR only pays for child-care services to a child-care provider who is:
(a) Licensed or certified by the appropriate state agency responsible for the licensure of child-care providers; and
(b) A DVR vendor;
(2) DVR only pays for child-care services directly to the child-care provider; and
(3) DVR pays a child-care provider the provider's usual and customary fee.

Notes

Wash. Admin. Code § 388-891A-1190
Adopted by WSR 18-12-035, Filed 5/29/2018, effective 6/30/2018

State regulations are updated quarterly; we currently have two versions available. Below is a comparison between our most recent version and the prior quarterly release. More comparison features will be added as we have more versions to compare.


No prior version found.