Quick search by citation:
[…] Executive Documents
Delegation of Functions

Functions of President under this section delegated to United States Trade Representative, see section 1–201 of Ex. Ord. No. 12260, set out as a note below.

Ex. Ord. No. 12260. Agreement on Government Procurement

Ex. Ord. No. 12260, Dec. 31, 1980, 46 F.R. 1653, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 12347, Feb. 23, 1982, 47 F.R. 8149; Ex. Ord. No. 12388, Oct. 14, 1982, 47 F.R. 46245; Ex. Ord. No. 12474, Apr. 17, 1984, 49 F.R. 15539; Ex. Ord. No. 13118, § 10(7), Mar. 31, 1999, 64 F.R. 16598; Ex. Ord. No. 13284, § 12, Jan. 23, 2003, 68 F.R. 4076, provided:

By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and statutes of the United States of America, including Title III of the Trade Agreements Act of 1979 (19 U.S.C. 2511–2518), and Section 301 of Title 3 of the United States Code, and in order to implement the Agreement on Government Procurement, as defined in 19 U.S.C. 2518(1), it is hereby ordered as follows:

1–1. Responsibilities