Quick search by citation:
[…] The report should include—” for “with respect to the status of severe forms of trafficking in persons that shall include—”.

Subsec. (b)(1)(G). Pub. L. 113–4, § 1205(1)(B)–(D), added subpar. (G).

Subsec. (b)(2) to (4). Pub. L. 113–4, § 1205(2)–(4), redesignated pars. (3) and (4) as (2) and (3), respectively, added subpar. (E) in par. (2), and struck out former par. (2) which related to interim reports.

Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 113–4, § 1212(b)(2)(A)(i), substituted “section 7102(8)(A)” for “section 7102(7)(A) and “section 7102(8)(B)” for “section 7102(7)(B)”.

2008—Subsec. (b)(1)(E), (F). Pub. L. 110–457, § 108(b), added subpars. (E) and (F).

Subsec. (b)(3)(D). Pub. L. 110–457, § 107(a), added subpar. (D).

Subsec. (d)(1)(A)(ii). Pub. L. 110–457, § 107(b), inserted “such assistance to the government of the country for the subsequent fiscal year and will not provide” after “the United States will not provide”.

2006—Subsec. (b)(1)(D). Pub. L. 109–164 added subpar. (D).

2003—Subsec. (b)(3), (4). Pub. L. 108–193, § 6(e), added par. (3) and redesignated former par. (3) as (4).

Subsec. (d)(4). Pub.