Quick search by citation:
42 U.S. Code § 7705c - Acceptance of gifts
(a) Authority
In furtherance of the purposes of this chapter, the Administrator of the Federal Emergency Management Agency may accept and use bequests, gifts, or donations of services, money, or property, notwithstanding section 1342 of title 31.
(b) Criteria
The Administrator of the Federal Emergency Management Agency shall establish by regulation criteria for determining whether to accept bequests, gifts, or donations of services, money, or property. Such criteria shall take into consideration whether the acceptance of the bequest, gift, or donation would reflect unfavorably on the Director’s [1] ability to carry out his responsibilities in a fair and objective manner, or would compromise the integrity of, or the appearance of the integrity of, the Program or any official involved in administering the Program.
[1]  So in original. Probably should be “Administrator’s”.