Quick search by citation:
[…] Subsections (h) and (i) of section 210 of such Act (42 U.S.C. 410(h), (i)), relating to definitions of State and United States for purposes of old-age, survivors, and disability insurance, are each amended by striking out ‘Alaska,’.
“(d)
(1)
Paragraph (1) of section 1101(a) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C., supp. V, sec. 1301(a)(1)), relating to definition of State, is amended by striking out ‘Alaska, Hawaii,’ and inserting in lieu thereof ‘Hawaii’.
“(2)
Paragraph (2) of such section (42 U.S.C., 1301(a)(2)), relating to definition of United States, is amended by striking out ‘Alaska,’.
“Sec. 33. [Congressional Record.]
Section 73 of the Act of January 12, 1895, as amended (44 U.S.C., supp. V, sec. 183), is further amended by striking out the word ‘Alaska,’ [Repealed by Pub. L. 90–620, § 3, Oct. 22, 1968, 82 Stat. 1310].
“Sec. 34. [Federal Register.]
Section 8 of the Federal Register Act (44 U.S.C. 308) is amended by striking out the parenthetical phrase ‘(not including Alaska)’ and inserting in lieu thereof the parenthetical phrase ‘(including Alaska)’ [Repealed by Pub. L. 90–620, § 3, Oct. 22, 1968, 82 Stat. 1310].
“Sec. 35. [Airports.]
(a)
The Administrator of the Federal Aviation Agency is authorized and directed to transfer to the State of Alaska by appropriate conveyance, and subject to such terms and conditions as he may deem appropriate, all the right, title, and interest of the United States in and to the public airports constructed and operated pursuant to the Act of May 28, 1948, as amended (48 U.S.C. 485 and the following), including all the land, buildings, structures, facilities, equipment, and other personal property appurtenant thereto and necessary for the operation thereof, except for such property, real or personal, as the Administrator may determine is needed for the performance of functions of the United States in Alaska after such transfer. Such transfer shall be without monetary consideration to the United States.
“(b)