41 CFR 102-75.910 - Are there any exceptions to this policy of preparing explanatory statements?

§ 102-75.910 Are there any exceptions to this policy of preparing explanatory statements?
Yes, the disposal agency is not required to prepare an explanatory statement for property authorized to be disposed of without advertising by any provision of law other than 40 U.S.C. 545.

Title 41 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12512