10 USC § 2181 - Definitions
USCPrelim is a preliminary release and may be subject to further revision before it is released again as a final version.
Current through Pub. L. 113-99. (See Public Laws for the current Congress.)
In this chapter:
(1) The terms “captive status” and “former captive” have the meanings given those terms in section 559 of title 37.
(2) The term “dependent” has the meaning given that term in section 551 of that title.
prev | next
Source
(Added Pub. L. 99–399, title VIII, § 806(d)(1),Aug. 27, 1986, 100 Stat. 887, and Pub. L. 100–26, § 7(k)(6),Apr. 21, 1987, 101 Stat. 284.)