18 USC § 2155 - Destruction of national-defense materials, national-defense premises, or national-defense utilities
(a)
Whoever, with intent to injure, interfere with, or obstruct the national defense of the United States, willfully injures, destroys, contaminates or infects, or attempts to so injure, destroy, contaminate or infect any national-defense material, national-defense premises, or national-defense utilities, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both, and, if death results to any person, shall be imprisoned for any term of years or for life.
Source
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 799; Sept. 3, 1954, ch. 1261, title I, § 104,68 Stat. 1218; Pub. L. 103–322, title XXXIII, § 330016(1)(L),Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2147; Pub. L. 104–294, title VI, § 601(f)(12),Oct. 11, 1996, 110 Stat. 3500; Pub. L. 107–56, title VIII, § 810(e),Oct. 26, 2001, 115 Stat. 380.)