28 USC § 2202 - Further relief
Further necessary or proper relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted, after reasonable notice and hearing, against any adverse party whose rights have been determined by such judgment.
prev | next
Source
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 964.)