29 USC § 1390 - Nonapplicability of withdrawal liability for certain temporary contribution obligation periods; exception
(a)
An employer who withdraws from a plan in complete or partial withdrawal is not liable to the plan if the employer—
Source
(Pub. L. 93–406, title IV, § 4210, as added Pub. L. 96–364, title I, § 104(2),Sept. 26, 1980, 94 Stat. 1226; amended Pub. L. 101–239, title VII, § 7891(a)(1),Dec. 19, 1989, 103 Stat. 2445; Pub. L. 109–280, title II, § 204(c)(1),Aug. 17, 2006, 120 Stat. 887.)