18 USC § 708 - Swiss Confederation coat of arms
Whoever, whether a corporation, partnership, unincorporated company, association, or person within the United States, willfully uses as a trade mark, commercial label, or portion thereof, or as an advertisement or insignia for any business or organization or for any trade or commercial purpose, the coat of arms of the Swiss Confederation, consisting of an upright white cross with equal arms and lines on a red ground, or any simulation thereof, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than six months, or both.
This section shall not make unlawful the use of any such design or insignia which was lawful on August 31, 1948.
Source
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 733; Oct. 31, 1951, ch. 655, § 21a,65 Stat. 719; Pub. L. 103–322, title XXXIII, § 330016(1)(E),Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2146.)