35 USC § 281 - Remedy for infringement of patent
USCPrelim is a preliminary release and may be subject to further revision before it is released again as a final version.
Current through Pub. L. 113-9. (See Public Laws for the current Congress.)
A patentee shall have remedy by civil action for infringement of his patent.
prev | next
Source
(July 19, 1952, ch. 950, 66 Stat. 812.)