Quick search by citation:
20 U.S. Code § 1092 - Institutional and financial assistance information for students
(a) Information dissemination activities
(1) Each eligible institution participating in any program under this subchapter shall carry out information dissemination activities for prospective and enrolled students (including those attending or planning to attend less than full time) regar
* * *
that enrollment in a program of study abroad approved for credit by the home institution may be considered enrollment in the home institution for purposes of applying for Federal student financial assistance;
(O)
the campus crime report prepared by the institution pursuant to subsection (f), including all required reporting categories;
(P) institutional policies and sanctions related to copyright infringement, including—
(i)
an annual disclosure that explicitly informs students that unauthorized distribution of copyrighted material, including unauthorized peer-to-peer file sharing, may subject the students to civil and criminal liabilities;
(ii)
a summary of the penalties for violation of Federal copyright laws; and
(iii)
a description of the institution’s policies with respect to unauthorized peer-to-peer file sharing, including disciplinary actions that are taken against students who engage in unauthorized distribution of copyrighted materials using the institution’s information technology system;
(Q) student body diversity at the institution, including information on the percentage of enrolled, full-time students who—
(i)
are male;
(ii)
are female;
(iii)
receive a Federal Pell Grant; and
(iv)
are a self-identified member of a major racial or ethnic group;
(R)
* * *
A statement advising the campus community where law enforcement agency information provided by a State under section 14071(j) [3] of title 42, concerning registered sex offenders may be obtained, such as the law enforcement office of the institution, a local law enforcement agency with jurisdiction for the campus, or a computer network address.
(J) A statement of current campus policies regarding immediate emergency response and evacuation procedures, including the use of electronic and cellular communication (if appropriate), which policies shall include procedures to—
(i)
immediately notify the campus community upon the confirmation of a significant emergency or dangerous situation involving an immediate threat to the health or safety of students or staff occurring on the campus, as defined in paragraph (6), unless issuing a notification will compromise efforts to contain the emergency;
(ii)
publicize emergency response and evacuation procedures on an annual basis in a manner designed to reach students and staff; and
(iii)
test emergency response and evacuation procedures on an annual basis.
(2)
Nothing in this subsection shall be construed to authorize the Secretary to require particular policies, procedures, or practices by institutions of higher education with respect to campus crimes or campus security.
(3)
* * *
the outcome of any institutional disciplinary proceeding that arises from an allegation of domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault, or stalking;
(bb)
the institution’s procedures for the accused and the victim to appeal the results of the institutional disciplinary proceeding;
(cc)
of any change to the results that occurs prior to the time that such results become final; and
(dd)
when such results become final.
(v)
Information about how the institution will protect the confidentiality of victims, including how publicly-available recordkeeping will be accomplished without the inclusion of identifying information about the victim, to the extent permissible by law.
(vi)
Written notification of students and employees about existing counseling, health, mental health, victim advocacy, legal assistance, and other services available for victims both on-campus and in the community.
(vii)
Written notification of victims about options for, and available assistance in, changing academic, living, transportation, and working situations, if so requested by the victim and if such accommodations are reasonably available, regardless of whether the victim chooses to report the crime to campus police or local law enforcement.
(C)
* * *
The average annual institutional salary of the head coaches of men’s teams, across all offered sports, and the average annual institutional salary of the head coaches of women’s teams, across all offered sports.
(H)
The average annual institutional salary of the assistant coaches of men’s teams, across all offered sports, and the average annual institutional salary of the assistant coaches of women’s teams, across all offered sports.
(I)
(i)
The total revenues, and the revenues from football, men’s basketball, women’s basketball, all other men’s sports combined and all other women’s sports combined, derived by the institution from the institution’s intercollegiate athletics activities.
(ii)
For the purpose of clause (i), revenues from intercollegiate athletics activities allocable to a sport shall include (without limitation) gate receipts, broadcast revenues, appearance guarantees and options, concessions, and advertising, but revenues such as student activities fees or alumni contributions not so allocable shall be included in the calculation of total revenues only.
(J)
(i)
The total expenses, and the expenses attributable to football, men’s basketball, women’s basketball, all other men’s sports combined, and all other women’s sports combined, made by the institution for the institution’s intercollegiate athletics activities.
(ii)
* * *