12 CFR § 713.7 - May the NCUA Board require a credit union to secure additional insurance coverage?

prev next
§ 713.7 May the NCUA Board require a credit union to secure additional insurance coverage?

The NCUA Board may require additional coverage when the Board determines that a credit union's current coverage is inadequate. The credit union must purchase this additional coverage within 30 days.