13 CFR § 106.401 - What are the minimum requirements applicable to a Non-Fee Based SBA-Sponsored Activities?

§ 106.401 What are the minimum requirements applicable to a Non-Fee Based SBA-Sponsored Activities?

While SBA may subject Non-Fee Based SBA-Sponsored Activities to additional requirements through internal policy and procedure, the following requirements apply to all Non-Fee Based SBA-Sponsored Activity:

(a) A Non-Fee Based Record must be prepared and approved by the Responsible Program Official in advance of the activity;

(b) Gifts of cash accepted for Non-Fee Based SBA-Sponsored Activities are subject to § 106.500, internal SBA policies and procedures as well as applicable U.S. Treasury rules and guidelines; and

(c) Written approval must be obtained as outlined in § 106.403.