13 CFR 123.100 - Am I eligible to apply for a home disaster loan?

prev | next
§ 123.100 Am I eligible to apply for a home disaster loan?
(a) You are eligible to apply for a home disaster loan if you:
(1) Own and occupy your primary residence and have suffered a physical loss to your primary residence, personal property, or both; or
(2) Do not own your primary residence, but have suffered a physical loss to your personal property. Family members sharing a residence are eligible if they are not dependents of the owners of the residence.
(b) Losses may be claimed only by the owners of the property at the time of the disaster, and all such losses will be verified by SBA. SBA will consider beneficial ownership as well as legal title (for real or personal property) in determining who suffered the loss.

Title 13 published on 2015-01-01.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 13 CFR Part 123.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Statutes at Large