14 CFR § 61.421 - May I give myself an endorsement?

§ 61.421 May I give myself an endorsement?

No. If you hold a flight instructor certificate with a sport pilot rating, you may not give yourself an endorsement for any certificate, privilege, rating, flight review, authorization, practical test, knowledge test, or proficiency check required by this part.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.