2 CFR § 5800.875 - May I ask the debarring official to reconsider a decision to debar me?

§ 5800.875 May I ask the debarring official to reconsider a decision to debar me?

Yes. Within 30 days of receiving a final notice of debarment, you may make a written request for the debarring official to reconsider your debarment pursuant to § 5800.880. The disposition of your request for reconsideration; or the result of your appeal; shall be considered a final agency action.