20 CFR § 680.610 - Does the statutory priority for use of adult funds also apply to dislocated worker funds?

§ 680.610 Does the statutory priority for use of adult funds also apply to dislocated worker funds?

No, the statutory priority only applies to adult funds and only applies to providing individualized career services, as described in § 680.150(b), and training services. Funds allocated for dislocated workers are not subject to this requirement.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.