25 CFR § 273.142 - Are advance payments on a contract allowed under the Johnson-O'Malley Act?

prev | next
§ 273.142 Are advance payments on a contract allowed under the Johnson-O'Malley Act?

Payments to States, public school districts and Indian corporations will be made in advance or by way of reimbursement and in such installments and on such conditions as the BIE Director deems necessary to carry out the purposes of the Act.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.