25 CFR § 273.146 - Can funds be used outside of schools?

§ 273.146 Can funds be used outside of schools?

Nothing in this part prevents the BIE Director from contracting with Indian corporations who will expend all or part of the funds in places other than the public or private schools in the community affected.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.