25 CFR 81.12 - What type of electioneering is allowed before and during Secretarial election?

§ 81.12 What type of electioneering is allowed before and during Secretarial election?

There shall be no electioneering within 50 feet of the entrance of a polling site.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 25 - INDIANS