25 CFR § 900.192 - What employees are covered by FTCA for medical-related claims?

§ 900.192 What employees are covered by FTCA for medical-related claims?

(a) Permanent employees;

(b) Temporary employees;

(c) Persons providing services without compensation in carrying out a contract;

(d) Persons required because of their employment by a self-determination contractor to serve non-IHS beneficiaries (even if the services are provided in facilities not owned by the contractor); and

(e) Federal employees assigned to the contract.