25 CFR § 900.200 - May persons who are not Indians or Alaska Natives assert claims under FTCA?

prev next
§ 900.200 May persons who are not Indians or Alaska Natives assert claims under FTCA?

Yes. Non-Indian individuals served under the contract whether or not on a fee-for-service basis, may assert claims under this subpart.