31 CFR § 19.365 - What must I do if I learn of information required under § 19.355 after entering into a covered transaction with a higher tier participant?

prev next
§ 19.365 What must I do if I learn of information required under § 19.355 after entering into a covered transaction with a higher tier participant?

At any time after you enter into a lower tier covered transaction with a person at a higher tier, you must provide immediate written notice to that person if you learn either that -

(a) You failed to disclose information earlier, as required by § 19.355; or

(b) Due to changed circumstances, you or any of the principals for the transaction now meet any of the criteria in § 19.355.