31 CFR § 363.28 - Does Fiscal Service reserve the right to require that any TreasuryDirect ® transaction be conducted in paper form?

§ 363.28 Does Fiscal Service reserve the right to require that any TreasuryDirect ® transaction be conducted in paper form?

We reserve the right to require any transaction to be conducted in paper form. Signatures on paper transactions must be certified or guaranteed as provided in § 363.43.

[70 FR 57434, Sept. 30, 2005]