40 CFR § 60.1180 - Where must I keep the plant-specific operating manual?

prev next
§ 60.1180 Where must I keep the plant-specific operating manual?

You must keep your operating manual in an easily accessible location at your plant. It must be available for review or inspection by all employees who must review it and by the Administrator.