40 CFR § 60.1430 - Can reporting dates be changed?

prev next
§ 60.1430 Can reporting dates be changed?

(a) If the Administrator agrees, you may change the semiannual or annual reporting dates.

(b) See § 60.19(c) for procedures to seek approval to change your reporting date.