40 CFR § 60.2510 - Is a state plan required for all states?

§ 60.2510 Is a state plan required for all states?

No. You are not required to submit a state plan if there are no existing CISWIs in your state, and you submit a negative declaration letter in place of the state plan.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.