40 CFR § 60.2670 - What emission limitations must I meet and by when?

prev | next
§ 60.2670 What emission limitations must I meet and by when?

(a) You must meet the emission limitations for each CISWI, including bypass stack or vent, specified in table 2 of this subpart or tables 6 through 9 of this subpart by the final compliance date under the approved state plan, federal plan, or delegation, as applicable. The emission limitations apply at all times the unit is operating including and not limited to startup, shutdown, or malfunction.

(b) Units that do not use wet scrubbers must maintain opacity to less than or equal to the percent opacity (three 1-hour blocks consisting of ten 6-minute average opacity values) specified in table 2 of this subpart, as applicable.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.