40 CFR 63.2475 - What requirements must I meet for transfer racks?

§ 63.2475 What requirements must I meet for transfer racks?

(a) You must comply with each emission limit and work practice standard in table 5 to this subpart that applies to your transfer racks, and you must meet each applicable requirement in paragraphs (b) and (c) of this section.

(b) When the term “high throughput transfer rack” is used in subpart SS of this part 63, the term “Group 1 transfer rack,” as defined in § 63.2550, applies for the purposes of this subpart.

[ 68 FR 63888, Nov. 10, 2003, as amended at 71 FR 40335, July 14, 2006]

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
The section you are viewing is cited by the following CFR sections.