40 CFR 63.2490 - What requirements must I meet for heat exchange systems?

prev | next
§ 63.2490 What requirements must I meet for heat exchange systems?

(a) You must comply with each requirement in Table 10 to this subpart that applies to your heat exchange systems, except as specified in paragraphs (b) and (c) of this section.

(b) The phrase “a chemical manufacturing process unit meeting the conditions of § 63.100 (b)(1) through (b)(3) of this section” in § 63.104(a) means “an MCPU meeting the conditions of § 63.2435” for the purposes of this subpart.

(c) The reference to § 63.100(c) in § 63.104(a) does not apply for the purposes of this subpart.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code