40 CFR § 63.3321 - What operating limits must I meet?

§ 63.3321 What operating limits must I meet?

(a) For any web coating line or group of web coating lines for which you use add-on control devices to demonstrate compliance with the emission standards in § 63.3320, unless you use a solvent recovery system and conduct a liquid-liquid material balance, you must meet the operating limits specified in Table 1 to this subpart or according to paragraph (b) of this section. These operating limits apply to emission capture systems and control devices used to demonstrate compliance with this subpart, and you must establish the operating limits during the performance test according to the requirements in § 63.3360(e)(3). You must meet the operating limits at all times after you establish them.

(b) If you use an add-on control device other than those listed in Table 1 to this subpart or wish to monitor an alternative parameter and comply with a different operating limit, you must apply to the Administrator for approval of alternative monitoring under § 63.8(f).

[67 FR 72341, Dec. 4, 2002, as amended at 85 FR 41296, July 9, 2020]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.