40 CFR 63.9510 - By what date must I conduct my initial compliance demonstration?

prev | next
§ 63.9510 By what date must I conduct my initial compliance demonstration?

(a) If you use a solvent recovery system and/or solvent substitution, you must conduct your initial compliance demonstration within 7 calendar days after the compliance date that is specified for your source in § 63.9495.

(b) If you use a control technique other than a solvent recovery system and/or solvent substitution, you must comply with the provisions in § 63.9570.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code